RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
Falcons
220 Mcfall Ctr, Bowling Green, Ohio, 43403, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Our Media/Results from
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Select Year:
2013
2014
2015
Grand Valley State Big Meet
February 13th
- February 14th
Allendale, Michigan, United States
http://www.gvsulakers.com/
Our Results
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 14, 2015
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aquinas
Ashland
Bellarmine
Bethel (TN)
Bowling Green
Brooks/Gazelle
Calvin
Cardinal Stritch
Central Missouri
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State-Pueblo
Columbia College
Converse College
Cornerstone
Cuyahoga
Davenport
Detroit Mercy
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Michigan
Edinboro U of PA
Elite Men's
Ferris State
Finger Tight Racing
Franklin
Grand Valley State
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
Heidelberg
Hillsdale
Illinois State
Illinois-Chicago
Indiana Tech
Lake Erie
Lake Superior State
Lock Haven
Loyola-Chicago
Macomb CC
Malone
Mansfield
Marquette
McKendree
Miami (OH)
Michigan State
Michigan Tech
Murray State
No Depth
Northern Michigan
Northwestern (IL)
Northwood (MI)
Notre Dame College
Oakland University
Ohio Dominican
Ohio Northern
Playmakers T.C.
Saginaw Valley State
Saucony Hurricanes
Siena Heights
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Southern Indiana
Speed Factory Athletics
Spring Arbor
St Joseph's (IN)
St. Francis (IL)
Summit City Elite
Team Pacer
Trine
UC - Colorado Springs
Una- Concor
Unattached
Vfl Sindelfingen
Vincennes
Washington U in St. Louis
Wayne St.
West Texas A&M
Western Michigan
Wisconsin Runne
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Parkside
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrie, Marty
11
Colorado School
8:07.82
1
2
Paulson, Marcus
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
8:18.85
1
3
Fenske, Andrew
12
Loyola-Chicago
8:19.46
1
4
Moreu, Baptiste
12
West Texas A&M
8:20.16
1
5
Diffee, Chandler
10
Loyola-Chicago
8:22.82
1
6
Belcher, Aaron
12
Summit City Elit
8:23.89
1
7
Mains, Zach
12
Lock Haven
8:23.99
1
1
Kiprotich, Justine
9
Unattached
8:25.59
2
8
Eckhart, Dave
11
Illinois State
8:30.63
1
2
Hahne, Jesse
9
Illinois State
8:30.82
2
3
Robinson, Ben
11
Lock Haven
8:31.56
2
9
Agnew, Spencer
Wisconsin Runne
8:31.57
1
10
Kipchumba, Geoffrey
9
West Texas A&M
8:33.03
1
1
Saliga, Jason
10
Unattached
8:34.30
1
4
Cusmano, Andrew
11
Michigan State
8:34.41
2
2
Newcomb, Joseph
10
Hillsdale
8:35.51
1
5
Trusty, Andrew
12
Malone
8:35.76
2
3
BOWMAN, JACOB
10
Oakland Universi
8:35.85
1
4
Padesky, Luke
11
Southern Illinoi
8:36.17
1
11
Widner, Zacchaeus
Playmakers T.C.
8:36.72
1
6
Wilkins, Mitchell
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:37.40
2
5
Meyer, Keith
10
Southern Illinoi
8:37.45
1
6
Stubbs, Jacob
9
Unattached
8:38.47
1
7
Trinh, Cameron
12
Eastern Michigan
8:39.23
2
7
Rueda, Armando
12
West Texas A&M
8:39.26
1
12
Roush, Ryan
11
Malone
8:39.72
1
1
Matusiak, Michael
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:40.29
2
8
Senf, Sean
12
Illinois State
8:41.12
2
8
Cecil, Joseph
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:41.25
1
9
Carbajal, Luis
11
Malone
8:43.13
2
2
Skosky, Tommy
10
Columbia College
8:43.27
2
9
Coakley, Mitchell
9
Lock Haven
8:44.27
1
3
Renteria, Cristobal
11
Columbia College
8:44.30
2
4
Birkeland, Adam
11
Lake Superior St
8:44.41
2
10
Hammond, Steve
12
Eastern Michigan
8:44.80
2
10
Guy, Jarren
9
Unattached
8:45.00
1
11
Zoltek, Brenden
11
Indiana Tech
8:45.24
2
11
Moore, Nick
12
Southern Illinoi
8:45.28
1
5
Daniel, Zach
11
West Texas A&M
8:45.71
2
12
Black, Kevin
9
Unattached
8:46.26
1
13
BRUMMEL, DUSTIN
11
Davenport
8:47.11
1
6
Huffman, James
9
Unattached
8:47.36
2
14
Jones, Jesse
11
Mansfield
8:47.57
1
7
White, Evan
12
Unattached
8:48.01
2
8
Schaible, Peter
9
Loyola-Chicago
8:49.83
2
15
Richardson, Kyle
11
Ferris State
8:51.44
1
16
MAGRO, CAM
11
Davenport
8:52.04
1
1
Meredith, Sam
11
Bellarmine
8:52.54
3
9
Marino, David
12
UC - Colorado Sp
8:53.79
2
10
Bord, Jeff
12
Unattached
8:53.90
2
17
Jensen, David
10
Saginaw Valley S
8:54.42
1
11
Richter, Benjamin
9
McKendree
8:56.41
2
18
Kellogg, Ian
9
Unattached
8:56.68
1
2
Nivison, Hunter
9
Ferris State
8:57.97
3
12
Copi, Lucas
11
Ferris State
8:58.60
2
13
Barnett, Michael
11
West Texas A&M
8:59.01
2
3
Ripoli, Jared
10
Unattached
8:59.12
3
4
Zeller, Joe
12
Unattached
8:59.23
3
14
Resimo, Joelsen
11
Mansfield
8:59.37
2
15
Schleder, Matthew
10
West Texas A&M
8:59.39
2
19
Lorah, Dan
9
Lock Haven
9:01.03
1
16
Butler, Sam
9
Unattached
9:02.93
2
17
Barber, Mike
12
Ohio Dominican
9:03.29
2
5
Curtis, Trevor
9
Cornerstone
9:03.51
3
18
Holshouser, Anthony
9
Southern Illinoi
9:04.05
2
6
Rogers, Ryan
10
Lake Superior St
9:04.95
3
7
Henning, Jordan
12
Unattached
9:07.76
3
8
Wolf, Henry
12
Unattached
9:07.83
3
19
Massoels, Patrick
12
St Joseph's (IN)
9:09.37
2
12
Flores, Abel
9
Eastern Michigan
9:12.61
2
9
Tanui, Sammy
11
Northwood (MI)
9:13.20
3
10
Beier, Andrew
10
Ohio Dominican
9:14.23
3
1
Springer, Clayton
9
Ferris State
9:15.88
4
11
Hulbert, Douglas
12
Ferris State
9:16.21
3
2
Studer, Jonathan
12
Lake Superior St
9:17.58
4
12
GEORGE, BRANDON
11
Davenport
9:18.94
3
13
Dickinson, Ty
9
Unattached
9:19.47
3
3
Pichardo, Jorge
9
St. Francis (IL)
9:20.26
4
4
Benson, Jacob
10
Cornerstone
9:23.27
4
5
Warren, Adam
9
Vincennes
9:23.71
4
6
Parochetti, Joseph
10
St. Francis (IL)
9:24.21
4
14
McLemore, William
9
McKendree
9:26.20
3
7
Merrell, Philip
9
Cornerstone
9:29.11
4
8
Santillo, Chirs
10
St. Francis (IL)
9:31.76
4
15
Esparza, Alec
9
Unattached
9:35.96
3
16
Whitney, Kyle
9
Loyola-Chicago
9:36.04
3
9
Sokolowski, Marek
9
Cardinal Stritch
9:36.69
4
10
Boote, Logan
10
Spring Arbor
9:43.68
4
11
Lackie, Maxx
12
Spring Arbor
9:44.33
4
12
Drescher, Jacob
9
Bellarmine
9:45.33
4
13
Droste, Tanner
9
Davenport
9:55.37
4
14
Ranke, Miles
12
Unattached
9:57.01
4
15
Johnson, Eric
9
Vincennes
9:58.30
4
16
Norton, Joshua
9
Spring Arbor
10:03.95
4
17
Dugger, Nathan
9
Vincennes
10:07.26
4
18
Gardner, Andrew
11
Una- Concor
10:11.36
4
19
Wickstrom, Ryan
11
Ferris State
10:26.15
4
20
Schmidt, Richie
10
Cardinal Stritch
10:30.15
4
21
Carena, Cody
12
Lake Superior St
10:35.90
4
13
Peterson, Alan
Unattached
NT
1
13
Wilk '14, Jeremy
Unattached
NT
2
20
Thorpe, Simon
9
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Sarah
Saucony Hurrican
9:14.70
1
2
Graney, Betsy
Brooks/Gazelle
9:30.73
1
3
Watychowicz, Jessica
Wisconsin Runne
9:36.03
1
4
McShea, Kelly
11
Illinois State
9:37.97
1
5
Osborn, Hannah
12
Grand Valley Sta
9:39.73
1
6
Wallace, Jordan
12
Eastern Illinois
9:43.13
1
7
Feivor, Brittney
10
Marquette
9:44.57
1
8
Gustafson, Chloe
11
Colorado School
9:46.80
1
9
Frith, Emily
12
Bellarmine
9:50.54
1
10
Weathered, Rachel
10
Northwestern (IL
9:52.12
1
1
Goers, Haley
11
Illinois State
9:54.35
2
11
Campbell, Hannah
9
Malone
9:56.82
1
1
Shahrigian, Taleen
9
Unattached
9:57.44
1
2
Kovacic, Brooke
9
Michigan State
9:58.27
2
12
Michalek, Ariel
10
Illinois State
9:59.05
1
13
Jones, Kasey
11
Edinboro U of PA
9:59.63
1
2
Burr, Ashley
10
Oakland Universi
10:02.09
1
3
Schwartz, Kelsie
9
Unattached
10:06.27
2
4
Brelsfoard, Emily
10
Eastern Illinois
10:08.60
2
5
Meyle, Elisia
12
Marquette
10:08.75
2
3
Burmeister, Kameron
9
Northern Michiga
10:11.78
1
4
Johnson, Michaela
12
West Texas A&M
10:12.29
1
5
Love, Emma
12
West Texas A&M
10:13.12
1
14
Winchester, Allyson
12
Grand Valley Sta
10:14.69
1
6
Halonen, Larissa
12
Northern Michiga
10:15.47
1
6
LAVISTE, ERICKA
11
Loyola-Chicago
10:16.08
2
7
Wellman, Renee
10
Northwestern (IL
10:16.25
2
7
Mitchell, Brittany
9
West Texas A&M
10:18.53
1
8
Inyart, Hannah
12
McKendree
10:19.77
1
9
Foster, Destiny
10
Mansfield
10:20.02
1
10
Haynes, Emily
10
Ferris State
10:20.08
1
8
Schuler, Madison
12
Malone
10:20.27
2
11
Oram, alyssa
Playmakers T.C.
10:20.43
1
9
Monroe, Natalie
9
Unattached
10:20.53
2
10
Guarner, Mireia
11
West Texas A&M
10:21.38
2
12
Cullip, Sarah
9
Grand Valley Sta
10:22.62
1
11
Tracy, Ella
11
Loyola-Chicago
10:23.43
2
13
Curley, Jenae
12
Oakland Universi
10:24.05
1
12
Verbeke, Haley
10
Illinois State
10:24.33
2
15
Hoekstra, Jodi
12
Playmakers T.C.
10:26.15
1
14
Montgomery, Julia
11
Columbia College
10:27.01
1
15
Smith, Jillian
10
Unattached
10:29.76
1
16
Lies, Hannah
10
Loyola-Chicago
10:30.67
1
13
Hatch, Emma
9
Loyola-Chicago
10:31.32
2
14
Carroll, Caitlin
9
Bellarmine
10:32.24
2
17
CATANIA, KAITLIN
10
Oakland Universi
10:34.76
1
18
Howard, Olivia
12
Northern Michiga
10:36.89
1
19
Kennedy, Erin
10
Southern Illinoi
10:37.58
1
1
McCurry, Allison
10
Mansfield
10:40.56
2
20
Kiefer, Cindy
11
Bellarmine
10:40.58
1
2
Laisure, Lauren
9
West Texas A&M
10:46.73
2
3
Parks, Destiny
10
Mansfield
10:47.31
2
21
Schwartz, Megan
9
Unattached
10:47.39
1
22
Crone, Erin
9
Bellarmine
10:47.97
1
4
Delaney, Jessica
9
Ferris State
10:51.08
2
5
Hunter, Brenna
9
Davenport
10:51.95
2
6
Morin, Sarah
9
Mansfield
10:52.33
2
7
Wirth, Sarah
10
Lock Haven
10:53.06
2
15
Micale, Christina
10
Saginaw Valley S
10:53.35
2
8
Miller, Haley
9
Southern Illinoi
10:55.75
2
9
McCoy, Emily
9
Loyola-Chicago
10:56.44
2
10
Clemons, Rachel
11
Bellarmine
10:56.86
2
11
Orosz, Lauren
10
Mansfield
10:57.42
2
12
Gutierrez, Adriana
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
10:59.55
2
1
Clarke, Jess
9
Southern Illinoi
11:06.35
3
13
Wile, Ashley
11
Loyola-Chicago
11:06.88
2
2
Guyton, Kyndel
9
Bellarmine
11:07.12
3
3
Oboikovitz, Paige
11
Unattached
11:07.49
3
4
O'Connor, Monica
12
Unattached
11:07.55
3
5
Madden, Abby
11
Unattached
11:09.33
3
14
Hainer, Allison
10
Cuyahoga
11:11.31
2
15
Lawson, Casey
10
Davenport
11:16.19
2
16
Swiderski, Catherine
11
Northern Michiga
11:17.68
2
17
Allen, Emily
12
Northern Michiga
11:18.14
2
6
Allen, Jessica
12
Lake Superior St
11:22.87
3
18
Willems, Alexis
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
11:23.82
2
7
Flynn, Shannon
10
Northern Michiga
11:24.26
3
19
Sawgle, Morgan
9
Lake Superior St
11:26.99
2
20
Dishman, Shelbi
9
Bellarmine
11:29.30
2
21
Richardson, McKenzie
9
Lake Superior St
11:35.46
2
8
Passino, Hannah
10
Lake Superior St
11:41.82
3
9
YOUNG, MARIAH
9
Bellarmine
11:41.95
3
22
Bravender, Leigh
11
Oakland Universi
11:45.45
2
10
Noble, Maggie
10
Columbia College
11:46.05
3
11
Hamilton, Grace
9
Cornerstone
11:50.48
3
12
Emery, Cheyenne
9
Cuyahoga
11:51.02
3
13
Owens, Brooke
9
Unattached
11:51.44
3
14
WEBB, TAYLOR
9
Bellarmine
11:53.77
3
15
Hoffman, Hannah
10
Spring Arbor
11:57.74
3
16
Peabody, Rachael
9
Lake Superior St
12:04.42
3
17
Reneaud, Jacqueline
9
Northwood (MI)
12:21.35
3
18
Hennessey, Megan
9
St Joseph's (IN)
12:42.44
3
19
Comden, Alley
12
Spring Arbor
12:50.13
3
16
Tauro, Danielle
Unattached
NT
1
16
Seidel, Isabel
9
Northwestern (IL
NT
2
17
Chester, Jordan
12
Unattached
NT
1
18
Ostenso, Andrea
9
Northwestern (IL
NT
1
23
Drolshagen, Niki
12
Loyola-Chicago
NT
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:
Click here
Results will be posted below...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
141491 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Grand Valley State Big Meet
,
Ann Arbor Track Club - Ann Arbor - MI - RRCA Club
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#grand-valley-state
#big-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!